Short term living : rental apartments for short term rent

Select language: Deutsch English Français

Rent out your apartment now

Navigate here:


Content:

DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION

The protection of your data is of special concern to us – information about the processing of your personal data can be found on our homepage and also by phone on +43 662 23 10 55 or by e-mail at office@kurzzeitmiete.at about the processing of your personal data.

0. PRIVACY STATEMENT CUSTOMERS KURZZEITMIETE.AT GMBH

This notice describes how kurzzeitmiete.at GmbH ("we") processes your personal data.

In short:

The protection of your privacy and your personal data is very important to us.

We deal with your data responsibly and earmarked, in the following explains how exactly this happens and how long we store your data.

We are always aware of the importance of the data entrusted to us and process your data only in connection with bookings via our online portal.

We use recognized security measures (SSL encryption) to prevent misuse of your data.

You are entitled to your data, below is explained what exactly that means, how you can enforce your rights and contact us with questions.

1. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

We only use your personal information mentioned under point 2 as part of your visit to our website, to process your reservation and to rent one of our objects in order to detect, prevent and investigate attacks on our website.

We use your personal data mentioned under point 2 exclusively for the treatment of reservations and rentals of objects via our online platform.

By using any of our websites, you consent to the use of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You can revoke your consent to this data processing at any time. Under point 5 it is described how this can be done.

The disclosure of your personal data as part of the reservation request or registration is voluntary. However, we cannot process your request if you do not provide your personal information.

2. PROCESSED DATA CATEGORIES AND LEGAL BASES OF PROCESSING

As part of your visit to our website, we will collect the following information: the date and time of accessing a page on our website, your IP address, name and version of your web browser, the website (URL) you requested before the visit of our website, certain cookies (see below) and the information you provide yourself as part of the registration and rental process. The legal basis for the processing of data of a simple website visit consists in our predominant legitimate interest (according to article 6 paragraph 1 letter f DSGVO), which is to achieve the purposes mentioned under 1.

COOKIES

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device after you leave our website until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. The necessary settings differ depending on the browser and the device, but they can usually be found in the "Help" of the device or browser.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

In order to improve our website and our offer for you and to correct errors, we use the web analytics tool Google Analytics.

On our website, general information about visitor usage patterns is collected using analysis tools. These include, for example, accessed pages, length of stay, referring pages and general information about your computer system, such as operating system, screen resolution, browser used, etc. All data collected is stored anonymously and does not allow any assignment to you. If you do not agree with this anonymized recording of your usage behaviour, you can prevent it by deactivating cookies in your browser.

We inform you that this website uses Google Analytics exclusively using a deactivation add-on "_anonymizeIp ()". Your IP address is not completely saved. The identification by the IP address of the visitor of the website by Google Analytics is thereby excluded.

By installing the browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en) you can object to the use. This will tell Google Analytics not to provide site visit information to Google Analytics. Without your explicit consent, we will not use tracking tools to go unnoticed

You can object to the anonymized data processing by the aforementioned web analysis tools at any time, so that your visits to our website will no longer be recorded in the future.

This requires the activation of so-called "opt-out cookies". Please use the following links if you want to object to the pseudonymous data processing: opt-out for Google Analytics https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Alternatively, the use of third-party cookies may be disabled by accessing the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative. http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

Please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website: For more information about Google's policies. http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

You can prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

USING GOOGLE'S RE-MARKETING FUNCTION

On this website, we use Google's remarketing feature. This technology will redirect users who have visited our website through targeted advertising on the Google Partner Network pages. For this purpose, Google stores cookies on your computer that can be used to analyse the visit to the website and then use it for targeted product recommendations and interest-based advertising. You have the option to disable the use of cookies for promotional purposes. To do this, visit Google's Ads Preferences Manager (http://www.google.com/settings/ads), or you can prevent third-party cookies from being used by using the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative (http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp).

GOOGLE MAPS

This website uses the Google Maps product of Google Inc. By using this site, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the automated data collected by Google Inc, its agents and third parties.

Reservations / Inquiries

We process the following of your personal data only with your consent in accordance with Article 6 paragraph 1 letter a of the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR").

REGISTRATION FUNCTION

In order to rent an object, the visitor must register with his personal data (name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, year of birth, identity card number) on the website. By registering on the website, you consent to the storage of personal information as a user profile for subsequent visits and use of the data required for the purposes of the contract.

On our website with registration function, we save the personal data you provided during registration with your consent as your personal profile, so that you can log in with your email address and password during future visits. This has the advantage that you do not have to re-enter your address data every time you use the website. You can contradict the storage of the data at any time. In this case, however, a renewed full registration is required for each use.

Your customer-related data will be stored and processed for customer care and will only be passed on to third parties if this is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract (see the section "Submitting your data to third parties").

When registering on the website, you will be asked to enter an e-mail address. If you have registered as a landlord, this is also used as your personal username - as a tenant, you also specify a freely chosen user name. A password you choose personally during the registration process will ensure that only you have access to your user account. Your password can not be viewed by us.

The registration is considered successful as soon as you confirm the verification mail sent to your given email address.

You always have access to your data stored with us. The data in your profile, such as the addresses you have selected, can be viewed and updated during the ordering process, but also in the protected area under "My Account".

STORAGE OF CREDIT CARD INFORMATION

Your credit card details are not stored in any form with us. The mPay24 GmbH is responsible for processing the payment of the service fee by credit card. This means you will be redirected to the payment provider as part of the rental process to enter your credit card information on the certified partner's website. In addition, a contract for data processing has been concluded with the payment provider to ensure the security of your personal data at all times.

DATA PROTECTION REGARDING CHILDREN

Kurzzeitmiete.at GmbH does not knowingly collect any information / data from children under the age of 18 and kurzzeitmiete.at GmbH does not address its websites to children under the age of 18 (no target group). For renting or renting out a property the age of majority is required in any case.

3. TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

For the above purposes, we will send your personal information to the following recipients:

The IT service providers we use:

4. Storage period

Your personal data will only be stored by us for as long as reasonably considered necessary by us in order to achieve the purposes set out in point 1 and as permitted under applicable law. In any case, we store your personal data as long as there are statutory retention requirements or limitation periods of potential legal claims that have not yet expired.

5. YOUR RIGHTS IN CONNECTION WITH PERSONAL DATA

Under current law, you are entitled (among other things, if the legal requirements are met)

6. OUR CONTACT DETAILS

You can exercise all rights by sending an email to office (at) kurzzeitmiete.at, by personal contact via telephone or by post. For this, it may be necessary for you to identify or contribute to your identification.

Simon Siller

Sonnenweg 4

5204 Straßwalchen, Austria

T: +43 662 23 10 55

@: office@kurzzeitmiete.at

VAT-ID: ATU66835311

FNo: 370213 g

 

The address of the supervisory authority responsible for the Kurzzeitmiete.at GmbH is:

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde

Wickenburggasse 8

1080 Wien/Vienna

Telephone: +43 1 52 152-0

E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv (dot) at

Last updated on 24.05.2018


This website uses Cookies that are necessary for full use of the website.
Detailed information about the use of Cookies on this website can be found in our data privacy policy.
There, the use of Cookies can also be declined.
Accept